10. June, 2018

Puppy and Veteran Show for all Retrievers is coming again in Estonia! Show is for puppies from 4-24months (baby, puppy, junior, intermediate) and veterans over 8years.

We are happy to announce that Dominika Pieczonka (kennel Optimus Canis), agreed to come to judge our puppies and veterans all the way from Poland! Registration will start in the beginning of March! Show will again take place in beautiful Hageri.

Before the show, there will be a lecture by Maarja Tali – information soon! (Lecture will be held in Estonian)

And we are also happy to announce that our main sponsor this year will be again pet store MINU KOER! They are just fantastic!

For more information of questions, don´t hesitate to contact me: pilleriin.sepp (ät) gmail.com

Results:

Registreeringud: 84 koera, 6 paari, 6 last ja 4 meest.

Fotod (autor Ivi Triin Vahera): https://public.fotki.com/ivitriinv/dogs/dog-shows/retriiverite-kutsik/

Laps & Koer
1. RAHEL-ELIS VIIKSALU
2. ERIK-STEVEN VIIKSALU
3. JETE LUMI KUUSK
4. KRISTIN PUUSEPP
5. NICOLE NÄREP
6. ALEKSANDR KRAVTSENKO

Mees & Koer:
1. VALENTIN KRAVTSENKO
2. EDVARD KUUSK
3. ERKKI VIIKSALU
4. MARGUS MERIMA

BEST IN SHOW:
1. STANROPH SNOW STORM (veteran, kuldne retriever) omanik Mari-Liis Rihkrand
2. MY BRAND LAST MINUTE DELIVERY (noor, labradori retriever) omanik Haita-Maarit Zahharov
3. RIERA JEWEL OF THE CROWN (junior, kuldne retriever) omanik Kristina Esolainen
4. ROYAL BROWN PAPA WAS ROLLING STONE (beebi, siledakarvaline retriever) omanik Hannelore Kääramees
5. STAR LIGHT SON BRANDON (kutsikas, kuldne retriever) omanik Anneli Kurval

BEST IN SHOW PAAR:
1. STAR LIGHT SON BRANDON & STAR LIGHT SON BONNIE (kuldne retriiver)
2. WATERLINE´S CANDY CRUSH & BELLISSIMA RAGAZZA Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY (labradori retriiver)
3. IRWLEND DEREK DENISS & IRWLEND DORIS DOLLY (nova scotia retriiver)

PARIM SAARMASABA
MY BRAND VANESSA om Kadri Urb, Eesti
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER:

ISASED BEEBIKLASS

1. EAH, TP Beebi, BIS IV ROYAL BROWN PAPA WAS ROLLING STONE om Hannelore Kääramees, Eesti
2. EAH ROYAL BROWN WHEN LOVE WAS A om Katrin Hanikat, Eesti

ISASED JUUNIORIKLASS

1. SP, TP Juunior ROYAL BROWN BUTTERSCOTCH SQUARE om Signe Juhkama, Eesti

KULDNE RETRIIVER:

ISASED BEEBIKLASS

1. EAH, VL, VSP Beebi SODELIGHT GYPSY JASPER om Marika Kuusik, Eesti
2. VL SODELIGHT GAUTE BESKYTTEREN om Teele Suvinõmm, Eesti
3. VL SODELIGHT GLOW MILO om Eveli Kuusik, Eesti
4. VL SODELIGHT GURU om Karita Mikko, Eesti
5. L STAR LIGHT SON DIESEL om Pirgit Pajumäe, Eesti

EMASED BEEBIKLASS

1. EAH, VL, TP Beebi SOFT SOUL JOY IN SPIRIT om Evali Rannu, Eesti
2. EAH, VL STAR LIGHT SON DELISA om Pirgit Pajumäe, Eesti
3. EAH, VL SODELIGHT GIFT FROM NORWAY om Kadi Haljand, Eesti
4. EAH, VL SOFT SOUL JOY AND HAPPINESS om Mari-Liis Rihkrand, Eesti
5. EAH, VL SOFT SOUL JOY AND PRIDE om Mari-Liis Rihkrand, Eesti
6. EAH, VL ROGERWIEK HERMIONE om Krista Tooming, Eesti
7. EAH, VL KULLAPAI BELLEVUE om Helari Muld, Eesti
puuudus PUSCHIN’S MAGIC MARIGOLD om Kadri Kont-Kontson, Eesti

ISASED KUTSIKAKLASS

1. EAH, VL, TP Kutsikas, BIS V STAR LIGHT SON BRANDON om Anneli Kurval, Eesti

EMASED KUTSIKAKLASS

1. EAH, VL, VSP Kutsikas CARMINA GADELICA CATERINA om Karis Rämmer, Eesti
2. VL STAR LIGHT SON BONNIE om Pirgit Pajumäe, Eesti
3. L STAR LIGHT SON BONA om Lilia Uit, Eesti
4. L WINDWOOD’S LADY IN RED om Pille Kurm, Eesti

ISASED JUUNIORIKLASS

1. SP, VSP Juunior SOFT SOUL INSPIRED BY KINDNESS om Marika Helenurm, Eesti
2. SP D. MONOGRAM SZCZESLIWY SLON om Pirgit Pajumäe, Eesti
3. VG SOFT SOUL HEART AND SOUL om Jana Linnart, Eesti
4. VG ROGERWIEK BIG MACINTOSH om Tiivi Kass, Eesti
puudus SOFT SOUL HEART OF SPIRIT om Anne Veerpalu, Eesti

EMASED JUUNIORIKLASS

1. SP, TP Juunior, BIS III RIERA JEWEL OF THE CROWN om Kristina Esolainen, Eesti
2. SP SOFT SOUL HEART OF LOVE om Jaana Järveoja, Eesti
3. SP SOFT SOUL HEART OF CHOICE om Terhh Harjak, Eesti
4. VG CHERAMIGOLD JUST BECAUSE I LOVE IT om Riho Hollas, Eesti
puudus STAR LIGHT SON VENUS om Pirgit Pajumäe, Eesti

ISASED NOORTEKLASS

1. SP, TP Noor RINGOKRIS MELIAN OLIMAR om Heili Einasto, Inga Sild, Eesti

EMASED NOORTEKLASS

1. SP, VSP Noor RINGOKRIS MELIAN ORELLANA om Heili Einasto, Inga Sild, Eesti

ISASED VETERANIKLASS

1. SP, TP Veteran, BIS I STANROPH SNOW STORM om Mari-Liis Rihkrand, Eesti
2. SP TENFIELD TORI om Heili Einasto, Eesti

EMASED VETERANIKLASS

1. SP, VSP Veteran TRAMIN RHYANNA om Heili Einasto, Inga Sild, Eesti
2. SP ROGERWIEK LADY LAVINIA om Krista Tooming, Eesti
puudus SODELIGHT SO HAPPY om Kadi Haljand, Eesti

PAARIDE VÕISTLUS

1. EAH, BIS I Paar STAR LIGHT SON BRANDON & STAR LIGHT SON BONNIE
2. EAH RINGOKRIS MELIAN OLIMAR & TRAMIN RHYANNA
3. EAH TENFIELD TORI & RINGOKRIS MELIAN ORELLANA
puudus SOFT SOUL HEART AND SOUL & SOFT SOUL HEART OF LOVE

NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

ISASED JUUNIORICLASS

1. SP, TP Juunior IRWLEND DEREK DENISS om Tiiu Hirv, Eesti

EMASED JUUNIORIKLASS

1. VG IRWLEND DORIS DOLLY om Tiiu Hirv, Eesti

PAARIDE VÕISTLUS

1. EAH, BIS III Paar IRWLEND DEREK DENISS & IRWLEND DORIS DOLLY

LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER

ISASED BEEBIKLASS

1. EAH, VL, TP Beebi ROYAL BROWN JUAMPI MAMA TE AMA om Gredi Pikani, Eesti
2. EAH, VL ROYAL BROWN JEFE DE BUENOS AIRES om Britta Puusepp, Eesti
3. EAH, VL NORBON HILL HARLEY om Maria Kappi, Eesti
4. EAH, VL IRWLEND HEARTBREAKER HUGH om Margit Metsmaa, Eesti

EMASED BEEBIKLASS

1. EAH, VL, VSP Beebi ROYAL BROWN JENNY FROM THE BLOCK om Mari-Liis Rihkrand, Tiina Tiitus, Eesti
2. EAH, VL ROYAL BROWN JOY IS THE BEST MAKEUP om Britta Puusepp ja Ethel Treialt, Eesti
3. EAH, VL NORBON HILL HAZEL om Maria Kappi, Anneli Kubbi, Eesti

ISASED KUTSIKAKLASS

puudus FUZZY WUZZY Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY om Eva Vilamo, Soome

ISASED JUUNIORIKLASS I

1. SP, VSPJ MY BRAND VAN DAMME om Mirja-Helen Järvel, Eesti
2. SP REVAL DREAM POR DIOS IGLESIAS om Natalja Stankevitš & Diana Mängel-Griškina, Eesti
3. SP IRWLEND BRANDSON om Maris Järvsoo, Eesti
Puudus WATERLINE’S DASHING DION om Eva Vilamo, Soome

ISASED JUUNIORIKLASS II

1. SP MY BRAND SKY WIZARD om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Eesti
2. SP WATERLINE’S CANDY CRUSH om Eva Vilamo, Pille-Riin Sepp, Eesti
3. SP NORBON HILL IRIN SKYMASTER om Natalja Dolgova, Eesti
4. SP SWEETY LAND KAPTEN om Martin Korb, Eesti
5. VH DOLPHINGHAM DALAI LAMA om Monica Merima, Margus Merima, Eesti
puudus. PERFECT SWEET DREAM LAW AND ORDER om Triinu Sillamaa, Eesti
puudus WATERLINE’S LUXOR om Eva Vilamo, Soome

EMASED JUUNIORIKLASS I

1. SP, TP Juunior MY BRAND HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Kersti Kuusk, Eesti
2. SP, PARIM SAARMASABA MY BRAND VANESSA om Kadri Urb, Eesti
3. SP TOUCH MY SOUL REVERIE STREAM om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Anneliis Poll, Eesti
4. SP MY BRAND VANITY FAIR om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Andrus Maigre, Eesti
5. SP MY BRAND HOUSE OF FAME om Geito Oolo, Eesti
6. SP MY BRAND ROSE BLOSSOM om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Erkki Malm, Eesti
7. VH DARKDESIRE MARCIA om Evelyn Laisk, Eesti

EMASED JUUNIORIKLASS II

1. SP ROYAL BROWN I AINT YOUR MAMA om Britta Puusepp , Eesti
2. SP ROYAL BROWN I LOVE YOUR SMILE om Haita-Maarit Zahharov & Kristin Cross, Eesti
3. SP MY BRAND INDIAN MAGIC om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Gerd Krieger, Eesti
4. SP ELVENDOR ENTER THE FAIRYTALE om Monica Merima, Anu Art, Eesti
5. VH NORBON HILL GOT THE LOOK om Maria Kappi, Jevgenia Kravtsenko, Eesti
Puudus WATERLINE’S MIRAGE om Eva Vilamo, Soome

ISASED NOORTEKLASS

1. SP, VSP Noor MY BRAND ZILLION MILLION BILLION om Kristel Pellmas, Eesti

EMASED NOORTEKLASS

1. SP, TP Noor, BIS II MY BRAND LAST MINUTE DELIVERY om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Eesti
2. SP EDLEN HOUSE ANNONA om Reilika Viiksalu, Eesti
3. SP I’M SURVIVER Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY om Britta Puusepp , Eesti
4. SP BELLISSIMA RAGAZZA Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY om Eva Vilamo, Pille-Riin Sepp, Eesti
5. SP BORN TO LOVE ROAD OF PRINCES om Tiina Tiitus, Soome
Puudus IRWLEND ROSABELLA om Hannele Fjodorova, Eesti

ISASED VETERANIKLASS

1. SP, VSP Veteran ROYAL BROWN ACE OF BASE om Annika Pärnamägi, Eesti

EMASED VETERANIKLASS

1. SP, TP Veteran MY BRAND ESPIRIT om Haita-Maarit Zahharov, Eesti
2. SP GILBRON PRIDE ONE SWEET BON-BON om Maria Kappi, Eesti
3. SP ELVENDOR ESCORT GIRL om Monica Merima, Margus Merima, Eesti
Puudus FOLLIES MARYLAND om Eva Vilamo, Soome

PAARIDE VÕISTLUS / BRACE COMPETITION

1. EAH, BIS II Paar WATERLINE’S CANDY CRUSH & BELLISSIMA RAGAZZA Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY

 

Classes

  • Baby class – 4-6 months,
  • Puppy class – 6-9 months,
  • Junior class – 9-18 months,
  • Intermediate class – 18-24 months,
  • Veteran class – from 8. years,
  • Brace competition – you can participate with a pair of dogs from the same breed, who belong to the same owner or, are from the same litter, they have to be shown by one handler only.

CHILD & DOG competition – children until 14years of age can participate (14 years included). If there will be many children, they may be judged in two groups – younger and older.

MAN & DOG competition – participants need to be men, over 15years of age. A Dog who is participating in our Child & Dog or Man & Dog competition, don´t need to
participate in the breed ring before, and that dog also don´t need to be a retriever.

Also there is something interesting planned for children!

Entry

Registration is open until 31.05.2018, after that only with a special agreement with the organizer.
Info: +372 533 10 975 (Pille-Riin Sepp)

ONLINE registration information for the payment copy: kutsikashow 2018, dog name & owner name

* if there is any reason, why you can´t use an online form, please write and we will find an other way for you to register to the show: pilleriin.sepp (ät) gmail.com

NB! You need to add your payment copy to your registration, paying on the show venue is only possible if you have a special agreement with the organizer.

ON-LINE:

Entry fees

BANK:

  • MTÜ EESTI RETRIIVERITE TÕUÜHING,
  • SWEDBANK,
  • EE842200221014171209

Breeders special!!! 5 or more dogs from the same breeder, will be a special price, 10.- for each dog (dogs don´t have to be from the same litter, but they need to be entered
on the same time).

*Price in brackets is for members of ERTÜ and other Estonian Retriever Clubs:

Deadlines – 06.05. 07.05-31.05.
Baby, puppy, junior, intermediate 17€ (12€) 25€ (20€)
Braces competition 8€ (3€) 10€ (5€)
10+ veterans 0 € 0 €
Child & dog 10 € 10 €
Man & dog 10 € 10 €

 

Important to know

  • Show committee can change the judge if needed.
  • Show committee can change the show place if needed.
  • All dogs must be vaccinated by age and microchipped.

Venue

Sponsors: 

Minu koer Rafus toortoit  BonaVentura lemmikloomade toit

Categories: Puppy & Veteran Show, Dog Show, Results
Viimane uuendus: 2019/09/20

Comments are closed.